Is Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- humectant
- glycerol
- e471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, desiccated coconut, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e471), milk fat, skimmed milk powder, humectant (glycerol), lactose, whey powder (from milk), salt, natural vanilla extract, natural flavour
Check Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


