Is Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, desiccated coconut, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e471), milk fat, skimmed milk powder, humectant (glycerol), lactose, whey powder (from milk), salt, natural vanilla extract, natural flavour
Check Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


