Is Mars Candies Assorted Chocolate Favorites Halloween 170 Count - 65.54 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin coloring
  • dextrin coloring
  • artificial and natural flavors

less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M&m's Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake Yellow 6, Red 40 Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake Red 40 Lake Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose Milkfat Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Dove Silky Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Milky Way Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor

Check Mars Candies Assorted Chocolate Favorites Halloween 170 Count - 65.54 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Candies Assorted Chocolate Favorites Halloween 170 Count - 65.54 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsWegmans

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go