Is Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, skim milk, lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor, twix minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, pgpr, artificial flavors), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dextrose, less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, artificial flavor, milky way minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil), less than 2% - milkfat, cocoa powder processed with alkali, barley malt extract, chocolate, artificial flavor, 3 musketeers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), less than 1,5% - salt, artificial and natural flavors
Check Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Piece


