Is Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, skim milk, lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor, twix minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, pgpr, artificial flavors), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dextrose, less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, artificial flavor, milky way minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil), less than 2% - milkfat, cocoa powder processed with alkali, barley malt extract, chocolate, artificial flavor, 3 musketeers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), less than 1,5% - salt, artificial and natural flavors
Check Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


