Is Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

musketeers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), sugar, corn syrup, vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil), cocoa powder processed with alkali, less than 1,5% - salt, egg whites, artificial and natural flavors, twix minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, pgpr, artificial flavors), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, skim milk, dextrose, less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, artificial flavor, milky way minis: milk chocolate, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, artificial flavor, less than 2% - milkfat, barley malt extract, salt, artificial flavor, snickers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, artificial flavor, m&ms fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), cornstarch, less than 1% - palm oil, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia

Check Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go