Is Mars Chocolate Bars Multipack 3 x 39.4g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk protein
- whey powder
- protein from whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, sunflower oil, milk fat, lactose and protein from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), palm fat, fat reduced cocoa, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt, egg white powder, milk protein, natural vanilla extract, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Mars Chocolate Bars Multipack 3 x 39.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Bars Multipack 3 x 39.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Bars Multipack 3 x 39.4g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


