Is Mars Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack - 37.7oz/60ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose milkfat
  • less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, mono, diglycerides, coloring
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • m&m''s brand fun size caramel chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • snickers brand fun size bars: milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose milkfat

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milky Way Brand Fun Size Simply Caramel Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Pal Oil), Skim Milk, Milkfat, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Salt, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Brand Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Palm Oil, Lactose, Egg Whites, Twix Brand Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, M&m''s Brand Fun Size Caramel Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Dextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia

Check Mars Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack - 37.7oz/60ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack - 37.7oz/60ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go