Is Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- snickers brand fun size peanut butter squared bars: milk chocolate
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, 3 Musketeers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Snickers Brand Fun Size Peanut Butter Squared Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Peanuts, Invert Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Skim Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


