Is Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- gelatin
- milk chocolate
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- dextrose
- +4 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, 3 Musketeers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Snickers Brand Fun Size Peanut Butter Squared Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Peanuts, Invert Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Skim Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


