Is Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Milk (2.2% Fat) (75%), Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Cocoa Powder (0.7%), Modified Starch, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids from Vegetable Source, Barley Malt Extract (0.1%), Flavourings, Salt, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


