No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (2.2% Fat) (75%), Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Cocoa Powder (0.7%), Modified Starch, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids from Vegetable Source, Barley Malt Extract (0.1%), Flavourings, Salt, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose

Check Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml | Spoonful