Is Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • white chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstartch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia

Check Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go