Is Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstartch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


