Is Mars Chocolate Large Party Share Bag 20 Piece 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Egg White, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract)

Check Mars Chocolate Large Party Share Bag 20 Piece 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Large Party Share Bag 20 Piece 360g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go