Is Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- demineralised whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Full Cream Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Egg White Powder, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


