No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (2.2% Fat) (75%), Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Cocoa Powder (0.7%), Modified Starch, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids from Vegetable Source, Barley Malt Extract (0.1%), Flavourings, Salt, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose

Check Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Dairy Free? Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml | Spoonful