Is MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alakali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alakali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


