Is Mars Chocolate Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • snickers brand peanut butter squared minis: milk chocolate
  • m&m's brand fun size peanut butter chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • chocolate skim milk
  • snickers brand fun size bars: milk chocolate
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Snickers Brand Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia, Snickers Brand Peanut Butter Squared Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness

Check Mars Chocolate Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Bag is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go