Is Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cream (From Milk), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471, E477), Stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour
Check Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


