Is Mars Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat and Caramel Center Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Lactose, Milkfat, Whey Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Ammonium Phosphatides, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Egg White, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Vanilla.
Check Mars Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat and Caramel Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat and Caramel Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Mars Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat and Caramel Center is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


