Is Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2%- Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor,3 Musketeers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2%- Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors,snickers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup Sugar, Lactose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor,milkyway (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2%- Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix (R), : Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat, May Contain Peanuts,3 Musketeers (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts,snickers (R), : Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts,milkyway (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


