Is Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2%- Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor,3 Musketeers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2%- Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors,snickers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup Sugar, Lactose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor,milkyway (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2%- Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix (R), : Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat, May Contain Peanuts,3 Musketeers (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts,snickers (R), : Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts,milkyway (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


