No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2%- Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor,3 Musketeers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2%- Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors,snickers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup Sugar, Lactose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor,milkyway (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2%- Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix (R), : Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat, May Contain Peanuts,3 Musketeers (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts,snickers (R), : Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts,milkyway (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts

Check Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix | Spoonful