Is Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2%- Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor,3 Musketeers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2%- Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors,snickers (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup Sugar, Lactose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor,milkyway (R), : Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Less Than 2%- Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix (R), : Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat, May Contain Peanuts,3 Musketeers (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts,snickers (R), : Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts,milkyway (R), Egg And Soy, May Contain Peanuts
Check Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Minis Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


