Is MARS Mixed Chocolate and Sugar Variety Halloween Haunted House Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk chocolate sugar
- lactose
- skim milk
- lactose milkfat
- m&m's brand fun size milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apply Juice Form Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial, Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue), M&m's Brand Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Ilk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Musketeers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check MARS Mixed Chocolate and Sugar Variety Halloween Haunted House Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS Mixed Chocolate and Sugar Variety Halloween Haunted House Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Where to buy
MARS Mixed Chocolate and Sugar Variety Halloween Haunted House Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


