Is Mars Pods Smores Chocolate Medium Bag 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • sources include wheat
  • flour

sources include wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Flavours, Salt, Colour

Check Mars Pods Smores Chocolate Medium Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Pods Smores Chocolate Medium Bag 160g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking