Is MARS REAL CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Mars Candy Variety Pack offers a diverse selection of chocolate bars, including eight Snickers, seven Twix, six M&M's brand peanut singles, and five M&M's brand milk chocolate singles. With a total of 30 bars, this variety pack weighs 53.66 ounces. The product is well-regarded by consumers who appreciate its freshness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mars Candy Variety Pack offers a diverse selection of chocolate bars, including eight Snickers, seven Twix, six M&M's brand peanut singles, and five M&M's brand milk chocolate singles. With a total of 30 bars, this variety pack weighs 53.66 ounces. The product is well-regarded by consumers who appreciate its freshness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.
Check MARS REAL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS REAL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


