Is MARS REAL CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Description
Mars Candy Variety Pack offers a diverse selection of chocolate bars, including eight Snickers, seven Twix, six M&M's brand peanut singles, and five M&M's brand milk chocolate singles. With a total of 30 bars, this variety pack weighs 53.66 ounces. The product is well-regarded by consumers who appreciate its freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mars Candy Variety Pack offers a diverse selection of chocolate bars, including eight Snickers, seven Twix, six M&M's brand peanut singles, and five M&M's brand milk chocolate singles. With a total of 30 bars, this variety pack weighs 53.66 ounces. The product is well-regarded by consumers who appreciate its freshness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.
Check MARS REAL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS REAL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


