Is Mars Wrigley Sour Skittles Gummies Oat Free?

Description
Brightly flavored, sour gummy candies combine intense fruity notes with a soft, chewy texture and a tangy outer coating; consumers report bold, varied flavors and long-lasting chew. Common uses include snacking, sharing at parties, movie-time treats, and candy bowls. Reviews note both enjoyable sour intensity and occasional stickiness reported widely.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly flavored, sour gummy candies combine intense fruity notes with a soft, chewy texture and a tangy outer coating; consumers report bold, varied flavors and long-lasting chew. Common uses include snacking, sharing at parties, movie-time treats, and candy bowls. Reviews note both enjoyable sour intensity and occasional stickiness reported widely.
Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, fumaric acid, less than 2% lactic acid, calcium lactate, citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors (red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1).
Check Mars Wrigley Sour Skittles Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Wrigley Sour Skittles Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Mars Wrigley Sour Skittles Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


