Is Mars Wrigley Sour Skittles Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brightly flavored, sour gummy candies combine intense fruity notes with a soft, chewy texture and a tangy outer coating; consumers report bold, varied flavors and long-lasting chew. Common uses include snacking, sharing at parties, movie-time treats, and candy bowls. Reviews note both enjoyable sour intensity and occasional stickiness reported widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, fumaric acid, less than 2% lactic acid, calcium lactate, citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors (red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1).

Check Mars Wrigley Sour Skittles Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Wrigley Sour Skittles Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go