Is MARSALA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, ONIONS, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (ANCHOVIES) BLACK PEPPER, WINE REDUCTION, SPECIAL SPICE BLEND, LOW SODIUM SOY, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARSALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSide Dish


