Is Marshalls Creek Spices Fajitas Seasoning Seasoning, 15 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Corn Meal, Soy
Check Marshalls Creek Spices Fajitas Seasoning Seasoning, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Creek Spices Fajitas Seasoning Seasoning, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Tone's Taco Seasoning - 23 Ounce
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Trader Joe's Spices Of The World 21 Seasoning Salute
Where to buy
Marshalls Creek Spices Fajitas Seasoning Seasoning, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


