Is Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels Green, 10 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Lecithin, Glucose Gum, Cocoa Powder, Fd&c Color Dye, 12 Ounces, This Item Is Packed In Our Medium Size Jar, Still A Full 6 Inches Tall
Check Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels Green, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels Green, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels Green, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


