Is Marshall’s Creek Spices Sausage Seasoning, 15 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Garlic, Fennel Seed, Paprika, Onion, Parsley Weight 18 Oz
Check Marshall’s Creek Spices Sausage Seasoning, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshall’s Creek Spices Sausage Seasoning, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Tone's Taco Seasoning - 23 Ounce
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Trader Joe's Spices Of The World 21 Seasoning Salute
Tone's Italian Seasoning - 6 Ounce shaker
Where to buy
Marshall’s Creek Spices Sausage Seasoning, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


