Is MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES, MARSHMALLOW Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rabbit-shaped confections offer a soft, airy texture with a sweet, vanilla-leaning flavor; they compress easily and regain shape when handled. Commonly used as snack pieces, seasonal decorations, hot-cocoa toppers and baking accents, reviewers note consistent softness and bright presentation but occasionally mention excessive sweetness or sticky packaging upon opening packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping