Is MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), BLUE #1, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX. CARAMEL FLAVORED FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SALT, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


