Is Marshmallow Clouds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole & nonfat milk solids
- milk & soy
- milk chocolate
whole & nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole & Nonfat Milk Solids, Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla Extract & Other Natural Flavors), MARSHMALLOW (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate). CONTAINS: MILK & SOY PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS & WHEAT MADE IN AMERICA Manufactured by: 5th Avenue Chocolatiere, LLC, Freeport, NY 11520 www.ChocolateWorks.com P V Ir P T Se 6
Check Marshmallow Clouds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Clouds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


