Is Marshmallow Clouds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk & soy
- whole & nonfat milk solids
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- pure vanilla extract & other natural flavors
- lecithin
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole & Nonfat Milk Solids, Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla Extract & Other Natural Flavors), MARSHMALLOW (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate). CONTAINS: MILK & SOY PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS & WHEAT MADE IN AMERICA Manufactured by: 5th Avenue Chocolatiere, LLC, Freeport, NY 11520 www.ChocolateWorks.com P V Ir P T Se 6
Check Marshmallow Clouds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Clouds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


