Is Marshmallow Co Twists - 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- e120
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (E120, E100), Corn Starch (Maize)
Check Marshmallow Co Twists - 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Co Twists - 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Marshmallow Co Twists - 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


