Is MARSHMALLOW DOUBLE HEART POP, MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: WHEAT SUGAR SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, COLOR ADDED (BEETS), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. TOPPING: SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3 RED 40, SOY LECITHIN.
Check MARSHMALLOW DOUBLE HEART POP, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW DOUBLE HEART POP, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


