Is Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This spread offers a light, sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with an airy, glossy, spreadable texture that becomes sticky when warmed; consumers commonly use it as a sandwich filling, spread on toast, a baking ingredient, frosting alternative, or dessert topping, with reviewers noting consistent sweetness, nostalgic appeal, and overall ease of use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg White, Vanillin

Check Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwichDipping