Is Marshmallow Hearts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Rice Syrup, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Decoration Confectionary Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey
Check Marshmallow Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


