Is MARSHMALLOW MATEYS FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOW MATEYS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid
Check MARSHMALLOW MATEYS FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOW MATEYS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW MATEYS FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOW MATEYS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW MATEYS FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOW MATEYS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


