Is MARSHMALLOW POP, MARSHMALLOW Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WATER, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, GELATIN, MODIFIED STARCH, TREHALOSE, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check MARSHMALLOW POP, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW POP, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinny Pop Popcorn
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


