Is MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, sugary flavor with a toasted undertone; texture combines an initial crispness followed by a soft, chewy, slightly sticky mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, boxed lunch addition, dessert component, or party treat. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, occasional variability in texture and freshness due to packaging and shipping issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, sugary flavor with a toasted undertone; texture combines an initial crispness followed by a soft, chewy, slightly sticky mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, boxed lunch addition, dessert component, or party treat. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, occasional variability in texture and freshness due to packaging and shipping issues.
Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin), Crisp Rice Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin D3, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Butter Cream, Natural Flavoring, Invert Sugar
Check MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


