Is MARSHMALLOW RICE TREATS, COOKIES & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- riboflavin
- b12
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (MALT EXTRACT, VITAMINS A, C, D, B6, B12, IRON, CALCIUM, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLATE, PHOSPHORUS, MAGNESIUM, ZINC), OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (CORN, CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN) COCA (PROCESSED W/ALKALI), CORN FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SYRUP, (CORN), SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, SALT, VANILLA (IMITATION AND/OR NATURAL), ALCOHOL, BUTTER OIL, ANHYDROUS
Check MARSHMALLOW RICE TREATS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW RICE TREATS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


