Is MARSHMALLOW RICE TREATS, COOKIES & CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (MALT EXTRACT, VITAMINS A, C, D, B6, B12, IRON, CALCIUM, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLATE, PHOSPHORUS, MAGNESIUM, ZINC), OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (CORN, CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN) COCA (PROCESSED W/ALKALI), CORN FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SYRUP, (CORN), SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, SALT, VANILLA (IMITATION AND/OR NATURAL), ALCOHOL, BUTTER OIL, ANHYDROUS
Check MARSHMALLOW RICE TREATS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW RICE TREATS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


