Is Marshmallow Stirrers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Compound: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Marshmallows: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Gela
Check Marshmallow Stirrers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Stirrers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Marshmallow Stirrers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


