Is MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk protein
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY(MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIACIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE POWDER, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


